?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Saskatchewan Furs [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Saskatchewan Furs

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Where is all the furs at? [Dec. 19th, 2016|01:11 pm]
Saskatchewan Furs

brisbybear
Hey everyone! Kinda new to the fandom (more fur curious if thats a thing?). Have always been pulled into pretty much any show with anthro characters in it my entire life! Only recently have I learned there is actually a comunity out there of other like minded souls! But Im learning pretty quick that the Sask fur community is either darn near non existant or hidden very well! If you are a furry in or around Regina, drop me an email! Show me to the hidden club house... teach me the secret knock!! Lol I'm a VERY 420 friendly panda and love me some board games! Looking for friends or even a potential compatible soul! Look forward to hearing from my peeps! Brisby.bearington@gmail.com
link1 comment|post comment

H..Hello! [Sep. 4th, 2016|03:26 pm]
Saskatchewan Furs

zaharawolfkin
[Current Location |Regina, SK, Canada]
[mood |nervousnervous]

H..hi! I'm a Husky Wolf mix from Regina.. I'm really into the furry fandom. I love drawing art and doing commissions.. My FA is here: https://www.furaffinity.net/user/zaheria/

I hope I can meet a lot of furs in My area.. I don't have a car so I can only meet Regina furries.. I hope we can be friends! ^- ^ My number is 306-519-9626. Shoot me a text!
link1 comment|post comment

hi [Jan. 4th, 2015|01:05 am]
Saskatchewan Furs
saskjoker
I am from Saskatoon, I have always felt a desire for ferry life. I usually go along with what friends are doing and none of them seemed to be interested so I haven't had much experience. I'm not very good at self analyzing so I couldn't tell you if I feel like I'm more of a wolf, fox, bear, or what ever, besides I feel sometimes if you pick your own personality sometimes desire can get in the way of truth. I might like being a fox but is that really me? Or is it just cause I like the way a fox looks or acts. I also don't have an artistic bone in my body so I wouldn't know where to start to make one but I would love to have a furry to wear. Years ago I heard of parties where everyone is in a furry pile and that just brought my desire to a new level. the idea of diving into a pile of plush that can react back just seems like it would be over comfy like when you were a kid and jumped into an over plushy bed but this bed reacts to you and embraces you.
linkpost comment

Quiet place [Apr. 11th, 2014|02:43 am]
Saskatchewan Furs
latinvee
Account should almost be closed
linkpost comment

d [Apr. 11th, 2014|02:42 am]
Saskatchewan Furs
latinvee
d
linkpost comment

Heya! [Mar. 9th, 2014|06:29 pm]
Saskatchewan Furs
fluffyzendoll
I am looking for other furries near by me. I live 2 hours out of Regina and would like talk to more around Estevan and Regina area


My skype is romanolover name PsychoDanyiusRaccoon <------ weird name i know but is just how I am.

Im also 20 :P and hopeing by my 21st birthday to have a partial.
linkpost comment

A Wolf in Swift Current [Jan. 5th, 2014|10:45 am]
Saskatchewan Furs
wolfreak1976
Hi all,

I'm a wolf living in Swift Current. I don't really identify as being furry, I just a feel I'm a wolf soul born into a human body. Apart from that I'm pretty normal. That said, it would be nice to meet a few local furries and get to know the community. :)
link2 comments|post comment

Hey there! [Oct. 6th, 2012|08:05 pm]
Saskatchewan Furs

rawrmaddi
[mood |chipperchipper]
[music |Owl City]

Hey Saskatchewan Furries!

My name is Maddi, I am fifteen, but I am a furry. I would love to get more involved with the Canadian/Saskatchewan Furry community! So if you'd like to add me on Skype, you can feel free to. My skype is ; Wolfkisses.

I live in South Eastern Saskatchewan, two hours from Regina. I go to Regina quite often seeing that a lot of my family is there. And it's always great to go shopping there. So yeah! Add me if you'd like! I'm usually always quite friendly. Also, you can feel free to become a part of my furry community on Chatango, we also have a website, it's usually updated quite often. There is clean furry pictures, as well as unclean furry pictures. And it is sometimes quite dead, but sometimes, it's very lively! Check us out at www.anthroark.com :3

Thanks! Add me on Skype!: Wolfkisses
link1 comment|post comment

Hiya [Mar. 2nd, 2012|11:12 am]
Saskatchewan Furs
wobblefet
[mood |artistic]

Hello my name is Zowie :3

I am new to he furry community, just started making my full fursuit this weeks, almost got my digitigrade legs done! :D It makes me feel good, never spent this much time on a project before, plus it really refreshing and AWESOME! haha

Anywhos I am looking for people in my area which would be Regina, for comingleation, perhaps collabaration. You'll probably see me around, pretty sure this suit will be better than my winter jacket, and ohh man is it gettin nippy! I am just watching those flakes fall so beautiful, but I can see the piercing wind behind it *shiver*

Email or skype me :)

wobblefet@hotmail.ca or zowie.gelech

Hope to meet many of you! Cheers!
link1 comment|post comment

Hello~ [Feb. 5th, 2011|12:15 am]
Saskatchewan Furs

morghie

Hi everyone =3 My name is Morghie. I'm from around the Swift Current area, but I live in Regina currently, and was directed here from a friend. I wouldn't call myself a furry just yet. (I'm kind of borderline furry XD;; lol... ) but I do a lot of anthro and furry art if anyone is interested. :D

You can find me on Furaffinity: 
http://www.furaffinity.net/user/jsrffreak/

or Deviantart: http://morghan90.deviantart.com/

You can also email me at jsrffreak@hotmail.com if you'd like to chat or anything. (I have AIM, MSN, and Yahoo. Message me if you want my screennames.)

I'm open for commissions as well! 8D (I know I know... shameless self promotion. XD; ) But in all seriousness, I'm a poor University student.

So yeah if anyone else from Saskatchewan wants to chat or anything, that'd be cool. =)

link9 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]